Home › Chelsea › 3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down › 45 Addison, Chelsea MA 02150
45 Addison, Chelsea MA 02150 — photo 1 of 21 / 2
$1,050,000
45 Addison, Chelsea MA 02150
3 units · 8 bd · 3 ba · 3,103 sqft · $350,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02150) yet.

About this property

Fantastic Investment Opportunity! Well-maintained three-family property nestled in a quiet, friendly neighborhood within walking distance to local schools. Featuring spacious 3-3-2 bedroom units, generously sized bathrooms, updated kitchens, and gleaming hardwood floors throughout. Situated on an oversized, double lot, the property offers off-street parking for up to 14 vehicles. Additional potential for a fourth unit or studio in the basement (buyer to verify permits and feasibility). Strong rental history with long-term tenants of over 5 years and an excellent record of on-time rent payments. A must-see opportunity for investors or owner-occupants looking to maximize rental income!

Property details

Units3
Living area3,103 sqft
Lot size3,800 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$338
CountySuffolk
MLS #73592192

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 17, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$9,893
Tax year2026
Assessed value$850,500
ZoningThree Fam
Gross income (actual)$86,100/yr
Net operating income (actual)$83,100/yr
Total actual rent$7,175/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms14
Lot size0.09 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces6
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementFull, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range

Location

More about investing in Chelsea →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 45 Addison, Chelsea MA 02150 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 3,103 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 45 Addison, Chelsea MA 02150 been on the market?

45 Addison, Chelsea MA 02150 has been listed for 0 days (since October 17, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,050,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $350,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 45 Addison, Chelsea MA 02150?

Annual property taxes are $9,893 (2026), on an assessed value of $850,500.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,050,000 for 3,103 sqft, that's about $338 per square foot.

Is there parking?

6 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

45 Addison, Chelsea MA 02150 is in Chelsea, Suffolk County, MA 02150.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook