Home › Brockton › 4 Family › 933 Warren Ave, Brockton MA 02301
933 Warren Ave, Brockton MA 02301 — photo 1 of 151 / 15
$899,999
933 Warren Ave, Brockton MA 02301
4 units · 6 bd · 4 ba · 2,814 sqft · $225,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02301) yet.

About this property

Prime Investment Opportunity in Brockton! Great opportunity for investors, business owners, and owner-occupants! This versatile four-family property is located on a corner lot, at the intersection of Warren Ave and Hillberg Ave in Brockton, offering excellent potential for rental income and long-term appreciation. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and major highways, this well-maintained, fully rented property features a brand-new roof, newer heating systems, separate utilities, and ample off-street parking. The garage offers an additional opportunity to generate rental income, while the basement features high ceilings, providing abundant storage space and potential for future use. Whether you're an experienced investor looking to expand your portfolio or an owner-occupant seeking rental income, this property offers multiple opportunities to increase cash flow and build long-term value. Hurry! Submit your offer today, this opportunity won't last long!

Property details

Units4
Living area2,814 sqft
Lot size6,360 sqft
Year built1890
Price / sqft$320
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73592315

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 18, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$7,914
Tax year2026
Assessed value$680,500
ZoningR3
Gross income (actual)$88,800/yr
Net operating income (actual)$88,800/yr
Total actual rent$7,400/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms13
Lot size0.15 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved Drive
FoundationConcrete Perimeter

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Brockton →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 933 Warren Ave, Brockton MA 02301 have?

It is a 4-unit multi-family property with 2,814 sqft of living area, built in 1890.

How long has 933 Warren Ave, Brockton MA 02301 been on the market?

933 Warren Ave, Brockton MA 02301 has been listed for 0 days (since October 18, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $899,999 across 4 units, that works out to roughly $225,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 933 Warren Ave, Brockton MA 02301?

Annual property taxes are $7,914 (2026), on an assessed value of $680,500.

What is the price per square foot?

At $899,999 for 2,814 sqft, that's about $320 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (paved drive).

Where is this property located?

933 Warren Ave, Brockton MA 02301 is in Brockton, Plymouth County, MA 02301.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook