Home › Bridgewater › 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down › 48 Wall, Bridgewater MA 02324
48 Wall, Bridgewater MA 02324 — photo 1 of 411 / 41
$799,000
48 Wall, Bridgewater MA 02324
2 units · 6 bd · 2 ba · 2,108 sqft · $399,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02324) yet.

About this property

**Live in One, Earn from the Other!** An exceptional opportunity awaits at 48 Wall Street in Bridgewater! This well-maintained two-family property offers the perfect combination of comfortable living and income potential. Each spacious unit features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, sun-filled living spaces, an eat-in kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and convenient laundry hookups. **The first-floor unit is vacant and ready for immediate occupancy, while the second-floor unit is already generating rental income!** Additional highlights include updated electrical and plumbing, newer roof, windows and heating system, a generous 0.45-acre lot, and ample off-street parking. Conveniently located near Bridgewater State University, the commuter rail, shopping, dining, and major highways. Whether you're looking to offset your mortgage with rental income or expand your investment portfolio, this versatile property delivers opportunity, convenience, and long-term value. Schedule your showing today!

Property details

Units2
Living area2,108 sqft
Lot size19,500 sqft
Year built1850
Price / sqft$379
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73592276

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 18, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$6,593
Tax year2025
Assessed value$557,300
ZoningR
Gross income (actual)$36,000/yr
Net operating income (actual)$36,000/yr
Total actual rent$3,000/mo

Building & lot

Stories1
Total rooms12
Lot size0.45 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces8
ParkingPaved Drive
BasementFull, Bulkhead
FoundationStone, Brick/Mortar
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringTile

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Bridgewater →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 48 Wall, Bridgewater MA 02324 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,108 sqft of living area, built in 1850.

How long has 48 Wall, Bridgewater MA 02324 been on the market?

48 Wall, Bridgewater MA 02324 has been listed for 0 days (since October 18, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $799,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $399,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 48 Wall, Bridgewater MA 02324?

Annual property taxes are $6,593 (2025), on an assessed value of $557,300.

What is the price per square foot?

At $799,000 for 2,108 sqft, that's about $379 per square foot.

Is there parking?

8 total parking spaces (paved drive).

Where is this property located?

48 Wall, Bridgewater MA 02324 is in Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA 02324.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook