Home › Cambridge › 5+ Family - 5+ Units Side by Side › Quad At Doble, Cambridge MA 02138
Quad At Doble, Cambridge MA 02138 — photo 1 of 261 / 26
$74,000,000
Quad At Doble, Cambridge MA 02138
99 units · 99 bd · 99 ba · 82,602 sqft · $747,475/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02138) yet.

About this property

Presenting the Quad at Doble, a rare offering of three institutionally owned academic buildings and one surface parking lot located on Mellen Street, Oxford Street and Everett Street in Cambridge, Massachusetts. Situated in the heart of the Baldwin neighborhood, between Harvard Square and Porter Square, the portfolio offers a compelling value-add opportunity for both developers and education end users. Currently configured as dormitories and academic buildings, the Quad at Doble consists of 33 Everett Street, 30 Mellen Street, 34, 36 & 38 Mellen Street as well as 26 Mellen Street (surface parking lot) and 0 Mellen Street (walking path). The buildings feature a mix of dormitory bedrooms, a fitness center, cafeterias, classrooms and office space. **Investors are invited to submit bids on the full portfolio, sub-portfolios and individual properties.**

Property details

Units99
Living area82,602 sqft
Lot size69,681 sqft
Year built1971
Price / sqft$896
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73592418

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 19, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$99
Tax year2099
Assessed value$99
Zoning99
Gross income (actual)$0/yr
Net operating income (actual)$0/yr
Total actual rent$19,998/mo

Building & lot

Stories18
Total rooms99
Lot size1.6 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces30
FoundationBlock
RoofShingle
ConstructionBrick

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Cambridge →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does Quad At Doble, Cambridge MA 02138 have?

It is a 99-unit multi-family property with 82,602 sqft of living area, built in 1971.

How long has Quad At Doble, Cambridge MA 02138 been on the market?

Quad At Doble, Cambridge MA 02138 has been listed for 0 days (since October 19, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $74,000,000 across 99 units, that works out to roughly $747,475 per unit.

What are the property taxes on Quad At Doble, Cambridge MA 02138?

Annual property taxes are $99 (2099), on an assessed value of $99.

What is the price per square foot?

At $74,000,000 for 82,602 sqft, that's about $896 per square foot.

Is there parking?

30 total parking spaces.

Where is this property located?

Quad At Doble, Cambridge MA 02138 is in Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA 02138.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook