Home › Lawrence › 4 Family › 34 Coolidge St, Lawrence MA 01843
34 Coolidge St, Lawrence MA 01843 — photo 1 of 341 / 34
$1,150,000
34 Coolidge St, Lawrence MA 01843
4 units · 8 bd · 4 ba · 4,365 sqft · $287,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01843) yet.

About this property

Lets start by giving your buyers a prime opportunity to tour these 4 newly listed units in Lawrence, MA. Just Listed: 4 Multi-Family Units in Lawrence, MA. 4 spacious units have just hit the market. This property offers incredible flexibility with diverse layouts and dedicated on-site parking for 4 cars. It features 2-bedroom apartments: a cozy, functional layout perfect for small families or individuals. 3-Bedroom Apartment: Includes 3 bedrooms, a spacious living room, and a big kitchen.4-Bedroom Apartment: Generous layout featuring a living room, formal dining room, and kitchen. Property Highlights• Parking: 4 dedicated spaces included. Location: Beautiful, accessible area in Lawrence, MA. An open house is scheduled for this Saturday, October 24th, from 12 to 2 pm. Come on down or send your buyers

Property details

Units4
Living area4,365 sqft
Lot size5,500 sqft
Year built1910
Price / sqft$263
CountyEssex
MLS #73592942

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 20, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$7,549
Tax year2026
Assessed value$873,700
ZoningR2
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms23
Lot size0.13 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
BasementPartial
FoundationConcrete Perimeter

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Lawrence →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 34 Coolidge St, Lawrence MA 01843 have?

It is a 4-unit multi-family property with 4,365 sqft of living area, built in 1910.

How long has 34 Coolidge St, Lawrence MA 01843 been on the market?

34 Coolidge St, Lawrence MA 01843 has been listed for 0 days (since October 20, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,150,000 across 4 units, that works out to roughly $287,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 34 Coolidge St, Lawrence MA 01843?

Annual property taxes are $7,549 (2026), on an assessed value of $873,700.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,150,000 for 4,365 sqft, that's about $263 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces.

Where is this property located?

34 Coolidge St, Lawrence MA 01843 is in Lawrence, Essex County, MA 01843.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook