Home › Boston › Multi Family › 66 Burrell St, Boston MA 02119
66 Burrell St, Boston MA 02119 — photo 1 of 321 / 32
$990,000
66 Burrell St, Boston MA 02119
2 units · 7 bd · 4 ba · 2,950 sqft · $495,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02119) yet.

About this property

Two units, three floors, and off-street parking in Boston! Whether you're looking to build your investment portfolio or have rental income help offset your mortgage, 66 Burrell Street is worth a closer look. This legal two-family in Roxbury offers a versatile layout with plenty of possibilities. The first-floor unit features two bedrooms, a full bathroom, living room, kitchen, and a private entrance with mudroom. The second unit spans the upper two floors, offering four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a spacious living room, additional sitting area, dedicated office space, in-unit laundry, and a private balcony. Hardwood flooring, natural light, and traditional architectural details add character throughout. The basement provides additional bonus space, a bathroom, and storage. Conveniently located in Roxbury with access to downtown Boston and surrounding amenities, this property offers flexibility for both owner-occupants and investors. An opportunity to make your next investment your own!

Property details

Units2
Living area2,950 sqft
Lot size4,855 sqft
Year built1890
Price / sqft$336
CountySuffolk
MLS #73592758

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 20, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,751
Tax year2026
Assessed value$705,700
ZoningR2
Gross income (actual)$26,400/yr
Net operating income (actual)$26,400/yr
Total actual rent$2,200/mo
Insurance expense$2,800/yr

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms12
Lot size0.11 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces8
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Common, Paved
BasementFull, Partially Finished, Concrete
FoundationStone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame

Utilities & systems

HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
CoolingWindow Unit(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Gas Oven, Washer Hookup, Varies per Unit
AppliancesRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 66 Burrell St, Boston MA 02119 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,950 sqft of living area, built in 1890.

How long has 66 Burrell St, Boston MA 02119 been on the market?

66 Burrell St, Boston MA 02119 has been listed for 0 days (since October 20, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $990,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $495,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 66 Burrell St, Boston MA 02119?

Annual property taxes are $8,751 (2026), on an assessed value of $705,700.

What is the price per square foot?

At $990,000 for 2,950 sqft, that's about $336 per square foot.

Is there parking?

8 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, common, paved).

Where is this property located?

66 Burrell St, Boston MA 02119 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02119.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook