Home › Boston › 3 Family › 9-11 Newhall Pl, Boston MA 02122
9-11 Newhall Pl, Boston MA 02122 — photo 1 of 21 / 2
$1,049,000
9-11 Newhall Pl, Boston MA 02122
3 units · 8 bd · 5 ba · 3,420 sqft · $349,667/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02122) yet.

About this property

**Excellent Opportunity in Dorchester!** Welcome to 9-11 Newhall Place, a spacious three-family property offering tremendous potential for investors and owner-occupants alike. Featuring living space across three levels, this property provides an excellent opportunity to generate rental income while building long-term equity. Situated on a spacious lot with off-street parking, this property is conveniently located near public transportation, neighborhood shops, restaurants, parks, and major commuter routes. Whether you're looking to expand your investment portfolio, pursue a value-add opportunity, or enjoy the benefits of owner-occupancy with supplemental rental income, this versatile multifamily property offers plenty of possibilities. Don't miss your opportunity to own a three-family property in one of Dorchester most established residential communities!Public record needs to be updated. Reach out to the listing agent with questions or to schedule a private showing.

Property details

Units3
Living area3,420 sqft
Lot size4,784 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$307
CountySuffolk
MLS #73593757

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 21, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$11,046
Tax year2026
Assessed value$890,800
ZoningR3
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories6
Total rooms15
Lot size0.11 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces5
ParkingOff Street
FoundationOther

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 9-11 Newhall Pl, Boston MA 02122 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 3,420 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 9-11 Newhall Pl, Boston MA 02122 been on the market?

9-11 Newhall Pl, Boston MA 02122 has been listed for 0 days (since October 21, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,049,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $349,667 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 9-11 Newhall Pl, Boston MA 02122?

Annual property taxes are $11,046 (2026), on an assessed value of $890,800.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,049,000 for 3,420 sqft, that's about $307 per square foot.

Is there parking?

5 total parking spaces (off street).

Where is this property located?

9-11 Newhall Pl, Boston MA 02122 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02122.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook