Home › Holliston › 3 Family › 1419 Washington St, Holliston MA 01746
1419 Washington St, Holliston MA 01746 — photo 1 of 381 / 38
$899,000
1419 Washington St, Holliston MA 01746
3 units · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,908 sqft · $299,667/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01746) yet.

About this property

Welcome to 1419 Washington Street in Holliston! This well-maintained three-family Colonial presents a fantastic opportunity for investors and owner-occupants alike. The property features two spacious 2-bedroom units and one lofted 1-bedroom apartment, each complete with its own private deck, in-unit washer and dryer, and dishwasher. Separately metered utilities offer added convenience, while a large driveway provides ample parking. Whether you're looking to expand your investment portfolio or live in one unit while generating rental income from the other two, this property offers excellent flexibility. With one unit expected to be delivered vacant at closing, the property is particularly appealing to owner-occupants. Conveniently located near downtown Holliston, local shops, restaurants, and major routes. Don't miss this opportunity to own a versatile multifamily property in Holliston! OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY, 10/25, FROM 12–2 PM! ALL OFFERS DUE TUESDAY, 10/27, BY 12 PM.

Property details

Units3
Living area2,908 sqft
Lot size43,560 sqft
Year built1800
Price / sqft$309
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73593644

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 21, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$12,945
Tax year2026
Assessed value$894,000
ZoningRes
Gross income (actual)$62,400/yr
Net operating income (actual)$0/yr
Total actual rent$5,200/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms12
Lot size1 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces6
ParkingUnpaved
BasementFull, Unfinished
FoundationStone
FlooringWood

Utilities & systems

SewerPrivate Sewer
WaterIndividual Meter

Location

More about investing in Holliston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 1419 Washington St, Holliston MA 01746 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 2,908 sqft of living area, built in 1800.

How long has 1419 Washington St, Holliston MA 01746 been on the market?

1419 Washington St, Holliston MA 01746 has been listed for 0 days (since October 21, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $899,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $299,667 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 1419 Washington St, Holliston MA 01746?

Annual property taxes are $12,945 (2026), on an assessed value of $894,000.

What is the price per square foot?

At $899,000 for 2,908 sqft, that's about $309 per square foot.

Is there parking?

6 total parking spaces (unpaved).

Where is this property located?

1419 Washington St, Holliston MA 01746 is in Holliston, Middlesex County, MA 01746.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook