Home › Lynn › 3 Family › 11 Hutchinson Ct, Lynn MA 01902
11 Hutchinson Ct, Lynn MA 01902 — photo 1 of 361 / 36
$999,990
11 Hutchinson Ct, Lynn MA 01902
3 units · 9 bd · 3 ba · 4,756 sqft · $333,330/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01902) yet.

About this property

Solid Three-Family Home-Excellent Owner-Occupant or Investment Opportunity! Updated triple-decker offering three spacious apartments, each featuring five rooms, including three bedrooms, a living room, a large updated eat-in kitchen, and a full bathroom. Additional highlights include hardwood floors, high ceilings, and gas heat throughout. Units 2 and 3 offer stainless steel appliances. Hardwood flooring and tile add to the appeal of these generously sized living spaces. The property features separate utilities, with each unit equipped with its own hot water tank. A clean, spacious basement provides washer and dryer hookups, and an off-street parking space is available in the paved driveway. Unit 2 will be delivered vacant, making this an excellent opportunity for an owner-occupant looking to offset their mortgage with rental income or an investor seeking to expand their portfolio. A solid three-family property with spacious units and desirable features—don't miss this opportunity!

Property details

Units3
Living area4,756 sqft
Lot size4,630 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$210
CountyEssex
MLS #73593455

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 21, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,477
Tax year2026
Assessed value$823,000
ZoningR3
Gross income (actual)$98,700/yr
Net operating income (actual)$98,700/yr
Total actual rent$8,225/mo
Electric expense$200/yr

Building & lot

Stories6
Total rooms15
Lot size0.11 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces1
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofRubber
FlooringWood, Tile, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range
AppliancesRange, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Lynn →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 11 Hutchinson Ct, Lynn MA 01902 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 4,756 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 11 Hutchinson Ct, Lynn MA 01902 been on the market?

11 Hutchinson Ct, Lynn MA 01902 has been listed for 0 days (since October 21, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $999,990 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $333,330 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 11 Hutchinson Ct, Lynn MA 01902?

Annual property taxes are $8,477 (2026), on an assessed value of $823,000.

What is the price per square foot?

At $999,990 for 4,756 sqft, that's about $210 per square foot.

Is there parking?

1 total parking space (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

11 Hutchinson Ct, Lynn MA 01902 is in Lynn, Essex County, MA 01902.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook