Home › Everett › 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down › 14 Harding Ave, Everett MA 02149
14 Harding Ave, Everett MA 02149 — photo 1 of 421 / 42
$849,900
14 Harding Ave, Everett MA 02149
2 units · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,240 sqft · $424,950/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02149) yet.

About this property

RARE OPPORTUNITY IN EVERETT'S DESIRABLE GLENDALE NEIGHBORHOOD! Discover the space, flexibility, and investment potential of this oversized, VACANT 2-family home offering over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space! Ideal for owner-occupants, first-time buyers, and savvy investors looking to maximize value. Freshly painted inside and out, with repaired decks, an updated basement, and numerous improvements. Additional updates include tankless and conventional water heaters (2021), roof (2006), and front porch (2013). Unit 1 features 2 bedrooms, living room with fireplace, dining room, and kitchen. Unit 2 offers 3 bedrooms, living room with fireplace, dining room, and kitchen. Hardwood floors throughout, walk-up attic with finishing potential, updated basement, rear decks, 1-car garage, and fenced-in yard. Excellent value-add potential, including possible conversion to a 3-family (buyer to verify zoning, permits, and approvals). Conveniently located near public transportation, shopping, restaurants, and major routes. PROPERTY IS VACANT AND EASY TO SHOW! DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY

Property details

Units2
Living area3,240 sqft
Lot size3,698 sqft
Year built1923
Price / sqft$262
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73593838

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 22, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$10,545
Tax year2026
Assessed value$835,600
ZoningDD
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms11
Lot size0.08 acres
Garage spaces1
Parking spaces1
ParkingOn Street
BasementFull, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry
FoundationBlock
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringTile, Vinyl, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Electric Range, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Location

More about investing in Everett →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 14 Harding Ave, Everett MA 02149 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 3,240 sqft of living area, built in 1923.

How long has 14 Harding Ave, Everett MA 02149 been on the market?

14 Harding Ave, Everett MA 02149 has been listed for 0 days (since October 22, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $849,900 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $424,950 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 14 Harding Ave, Everett MA 02149?

Annual property taxes are $10,545 (2026), on an assessed value of $835,600.

What is the price per square foot?

At $849,900 for 3,240 sqft, that's about $262 per square foot.

Is there parking?

1 garage space and 1 total parking space (on street).

Where is this property located?

14 Harding Ave, Everett MA 02149 is in Everett, Middlesex County, MA 02149.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook