Home › Chelsea › Multi Family › 52 Watts St, Chelsea MA 02150
52 Watts St, Chelsea MA 02150 — photo 1 of 421 / 42
$769,000
52 Watts St, Chelsea MA 02150
2 units · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,244 sqft · $384,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02150) yet.

About this property

Spacious 2,244sqft two-family home in Chelsea offering tremendous potential for investors and owner-occupants alike! Each oversized 2-bedroom apartment offers over 1,000sqft of living space with hardwood flooring throughout, spacious living rooms, and separate dining areas. The second-floor unit also features an additional bonus room ideal for an office or den. Additionally, there is a private driveway with off-street parking and a generous backyard, both rare in this part of Chelsea. The property also features a full-sized basement with ample storage space, a rubber roof, and separate utilities for both units with oil heating and gas for cooking. Conveniently located within walking distance to the MBTA Silver Line, with easy access to Boston through the Tobin Bridge and Sumner Tunnel. Fully vacant, presenting an excellent opportunity to make improvements, build sweat equity, and maximize the property's long-term investment potential! Open house Saturday 10/24 and Sunday 10/25 12pm-1:30pm

Property details

Units2
Living area2,244 sqft
Lot size4,750 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$343
CountySuffolk
MLS #73594270

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 22, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$7,227
Tax year2026
Assessed value$629,500
ZoningR3
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms11
Lot size0.11 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces2
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementFull
FoundationStone
RoofRubber
ConstructionFrame
FlooringTile, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingOil
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range
AppliancesRange, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Chelsea →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 52 Watts St, Chelsea MA 02150 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,244 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 52 Watts St, Chelsea MA 02150 been on the market?

52 Watts St, Chelsea MA 02150 has been listed for 0 days (since October 22, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $769,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $384,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 52 Watts St, Chelsea MA 02150?

Annual property taxes are $7,227 (2026), on an assessed value of $629,500.

What is the price per square foot?

At $769,000 for 2,244 sqft, that's about $343 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

52 Watts St, Chelsea MA 02150 is in Chelsea, Suffolk County, MA 02150.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook