Home › Boston › 3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down › 106-108 Millet St, Boston MA 02124
106-108 Millet St, Boston MA 02124 — photo 1 of 421 / 42
$1,450,000
106-108 Millet St, Boston MA 02124
3 units · 9 bd · 3 ba · 3,132 sqft · $483,333/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02124) yet.

About this property

Three Family with Extra buildable lot-subject to ZBA approval-Great condition & location!! Completely remodeled-Kitchens done over-tile flooring, cabinets, refrigerators, ranges and microwaves all included. Kitchens have additional room-separated by sliding barn door -which is perfect as a pantry or small office. Bathrooms all remodeled-toilets, sinks, faucets & shower/tubs & tile flooring. Recessed LED lighting throughout. Doors & hardware all newer. 3 modern FHA/Gas Goodman Furnaces and 3 gas hot water tanks-all updated. Circuit breaker panels for each unit and owners panel. Coin operated washer and dryer included. Excellent tenants!! Vacant 3rd floor for optional owner occupancy. Lead certificates for 1st & 2nd floors. Fenced yard, vinyl siding and modern windows.

Property details

Units3
Living area3,132 sqft
Lot size2,040 sqft
Year built1920
Price / sqft$463
CountySuffolk
MLS #73593901

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 22, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$10,282
Tax year2026
Assessed value$829,200
ZoningR3
Gross income (actual)$36,168/yr
Net operating income (actual)$36,168/yr
Total actual rent$5,814/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms18
Lot size0.05 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces0
FoundationStone, Granite
FlooringTile, Laminate

Utilities & systems

HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas, Electric
CoolingNone
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange, Microwave, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 106-108 Millet St, Boston MA 02124 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 3,132 sqft of living area, built in 1920.

How long has 106-108 Millet St, Boston MA 02124 been on the market?

106-108 Millet St, Boston MA 02124 has been listed for 0 days (since October 22, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,450,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $483,333 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 106-108 Millet St, Boston MA 02124?

Annual property taxes are $10,282 (2026), on an assessed value of $829,200.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,450,000 for 3,132 sqft, that's about $463 per square foot.

Where is this property located?

106-108 Millet St, Boston MA 02124 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02124.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook