Home › Lynn › 3 Family › 93 Chestnut St, Lynn MA 01902
93 Chestnut St, Lynn MA 01902 — photo 1 of 121 / 12
$839,900
93 Chestnut St, Lynn MA 01902
3 units · 8 bd · 3 ba · 3,319 sqft · $279,967/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01902) yet.

About this property

Large 3 family home perfect for owner occupied and investors. All units have large eat in kitchens. Full sized bedrooms and spacious units. 1st and 2nd floor units have 3 bedrooms each. Top unit is a large 2 bedroom. Off street parking. This home will be delivered vacant. Run the numbers this house works for all buyers. Seller willing to buy down the mortgage rate of this home. One-Year American Home Shield Warranty included. OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 10/25 FROM 11AM-1PM. IF YOU CAN'T MAKE OPEN HOUSE, PLEASE SET UP APPTS THRU SHOWINGTIME SUNDAY AFTER OPEN HOUSE & ALL DAY MONDAY AND TUESDAY. ALL OFFERS DUE TUESDAY,10/27 BY 5PM.

Property details

Units3
Living area3,319 sqft
Lot size3,554 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$253
CountyEssex
MLS #73594540

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 23, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,630
Tax year2025
Assessed value$833,000
ZoningR4
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms15
Lot size0.08 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces2
ParkingOff Street
BasementFull, Interior Entry
FoundationStone, Brick/Mortar
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringCarpet, Varies, Other

Utilities & systems

HeatingBaseboard, Natural Gas, Unit Control
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange, Range Hood

Location

More about investing in Lynn →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 93 Chestnut St, Lynn MA 01902 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 3,319 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 93 Chestnut St, Lynn MA 01902 been on the market?

93 Chestnut St, Lynn MA 01902 has been listed for 0 days (since October 23, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $839,900 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $279,967 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 93 Chestnut St, Lynn MA 01902?

Annual property taxes are $8,630 (2025), on an assessed value of $833,000.

What is the price per square foot?

At $839,900 for 3,319 sqft, that's about $253 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 total parking spaces (off street).

Where is this property located?

93 Chestnut St, Lynn MA 01902 is in Lynn, Essex County, MA 01902.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook