Home › Everett › Multi Family › 49 Marie Ave, Everett MA 02149
$899,999
49 Marie Ave, Everett MA 02149
2 units · 6 bd · 4 ba · 3,412 sqft · $450,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02149) yet.

About this property

LOCATION, LOCATION! BEAUTIFUL 2 FAMILY DWELLING IN THE HEART OF EVERETT,ON BUS LINES TO MALDEN SQUARE AND REVERE,FEATURING HARD WOOD FLOORS ALL THROUGHOUT.GORGEOUS KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, NICE GRANITE COUNTER TOPS AND BOTH UNITS FUELED BY NATURAL GAS. GREAT RENT FOR THE RENTAL UNIT. IDEAL FOR INVESTMENT OR OWNER-OCCUPIED.VERY EASY TO SHOW AND DO YOURSELF A FAVOR, SHOW AND SELL!

Property details

Units2
Living area3,412 sqft
Lot size4,199 sqft
Year built1800
Price / sqft$264
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73589696

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 12, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,828
Tax year2026
Assessed value$699,600
ZoningMULTI
Gross income (actual)$52,800/yr
Net operating income (actual)$52,800/yr
Total actual rent$4,400/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms11
Lot size0.1 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved Drive
FoundationStone
FlooringHardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingBaseboard, Natural Gas
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Everett →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 49 Marie Ave, Everett MA 02149 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 3,412 sqft of living area, built in 1800.

How long has 49 Marie Ave, Everett MA 02149 been on the market?

49 Marie Ave, Everett MA 02149 has been listed for 0 days (since October 12, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $899,999 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $450,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 49 Marie Ave, Everett MA 02149?

Annual property taxes are $8,828 (2026), on an assessed value of $699,600.

What is the price per square foot?

At $899,999 for 3,412 sqft, that's about $264 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (paved drive).

Where is this property located?

49 Marie Ave, Everett MA 02149 is in Everett, Middlesex County, MA 02149.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook