Home › Boston › 4 Family › 510 E Broadway, Boston MA 02127
510 E Broadway, Boston MA 02127 — photo 1 of 311 / 31
$2,449,900
510 E Broadway, Boston MA 02127
4 units · 8 bd · 5 ba · 3,435 sqft · $612,475/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02127) yet.

About this property

Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of South Boston! Situated on highly desirable East Broadway, this fully leased four-family property generates an impressive $186,300 in annual rental income, offering investors an attractive opportunity with a cap rate approaching 6%! Renovated in 2020, the property features approximately 3,435 square feet of living space across four residential units, providing immediate rental income. Location is everything, and this property delivers! Just minutes from the Seaport District, Downtown Boston, Financial District, South Boston Waterfront, Castle Island, Carson Beach, and the South End. Enjoy easy access to some of Boston's most popular restaurants, cafés, shops, nightlife, and major employment hubs, along with convenient connections to I-93, I-90, and public transportation. Its proximity to Boston's thriving business districts, waterfront attractions, and neighborhood amenities makes it especially appealing in South Boston's competitive rental market. Combining a prime location, recent renovations, strong rental income, and long-term appreciation potential, 510 East Broadway presents a rare opportunity to acquire a turnkey, income-producing asset in one of Boston's most desirable neighborhoods!

Property details

Units4
Living area3,435 sqft
Lot size3,740 sqft
Year built1935
Price / sqft$713
CountySuffolk
MLS #73595738

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 27, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$18,399
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,483,800
ZoningR4
Gross income (actual)$186,300/yr
Net operating income (actual)$141,300/yr
Total actual rent$15,525/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms17
Lot size0.09 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces0
ParkingOff Street, On Street
FoundationBlock, Stone, Brick/Mortar
RoofShingle, Rubber
FlooringWood, Tile

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 510 E Broadway, Boston MA 02127 have?

It is a 4-unit multi-family property with 3,435 sqft of living area, built in 1935.

How long has 510 E Broadway, Boston MA 02127 been on the market?

510 E Broadway, Boston MA 02127 has been listed for 0 days (since October 27, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $2,449,900 across 4 units, that works out to roughly $612,475 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 510 E Broadway, Boston MA 02127?

Annual property taxes are $18,399 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,483,800.

What is the price per square foot?

At $2,449,900 for 3,435 sqft, that's about $713 per square foot.

Where is this property located?

510 E Broadway, Boston MA 02127 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02127.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook