Home › Pembroke › Multi Family › 15 Mariahs Path, Pembroke MA 02359
15 Mariahs Path, Pembroke MA 02359 — photo 1 of 421 / 42
$1,500,000
15 Mariahs Path, Pembroke MA 02359
2 units · 5 bd · 6 ba · 5,691 sqft · $750,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02359) yet.

About this property

Welcome to 15 Mariahs Path—an extraordinary two family home offering exceptional space and versatility! Set on an acre at the end of a cul-de-sac, this is one of Pembroke's largest homes, ideal for multigenerational living or an owner-occupied investment. The four-level main residence centers around an expansive kitchen with granite counters, premium refrigerator, oversized island with microwave and prep sink, wine fridge and generous breakfast area. The open layout flows into a dramatic living room with soaring ceilings and oversized windows and a family room with equally impressive ceilings and a fireplace. Both open to separate decks for effortless entertaining. A formal dining room, office with French doors and half bath complete the first floor. Upstairs, the primary suite features cathedral ceilings, two walk-in closets and a bath with double vanities, soaking tub and separate shower. Three more bedrooms, two full baths, laundry and a loft currently used as a second office complete this level. The finished third floor offers a large open space plus a separate room—perfect for recreation or a teen retreat. The main home's basement is framed for future finishing, with plumbing for a full bath and provisions for heat and A/C. And there's more! Connected by the garage or main deck, the legal second residence spans three levels. Its main floor includes a spacious living room, eat-in kitchen, bedroom and full bath. Upstairs is another finished room, with plumbing in place for a future full bath. The finished lower level includes kitchen, living and sleeping areas, accessible from the second unit or a separate rear entrance. A two-car garage and multiple decks and a whole house generator complete this rare offering. Two legal residences, remarkable flexibility and room to make it your own! Please review the attached documents and video for additional property details. Schedule a private showing or visit our Open House Saturday 10/31 11am - 12:30.

Property details

Units2
Living area5,691 sqft
Lot size40,006 sqft
Year built2006
Price / sqft$264
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73595490

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 27, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$16,973
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,440,800
ZoningRes
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories7
Total rooms21
Lot size0.92 acres
Garage spaces2
Parking spaces12
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementFull, Interior Entry
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringHardwood, Tile, Carpet, Stone/Ceramic Tile

Utilities & systems

HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
CoolingCentral Air
SewerPrivate Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Wine Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Pembroke →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 15 Mariahs Path, Pembroke MA 02359 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 5,691 sqft of living area, built in 2006.

How long has 15 Mariahs Path, Pembroke MA 02359 been on the market?

15 Mariahs Path, Pembroke MA 02359 has been listed for 0 days (since October 27, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,500,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $750,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 15 Mariahs Path, Pembroke MA 02359?

Annual property taxes are $16,973 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,440,800.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,500,000 for 5,691 sqft, that's about $264 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 garage spaces and 12 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

15 Mariahs Path, Pembroke MA 02359 is in Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA 02359.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook