Home › Lawrence › 3 Family › 180 S Union St, Lawrence MA 01843
180 S Union St, Lawrence MA 01843 — photo 1 of 291 / 29
$865,740
180 S Union St, Lawrence MA 01843
3 units · 9 bd · 3 ba · 3,322 sqft · $288,580/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01843) yet.

About this property

Three units, nine bedrooms, and an exceptional opportunity in Lawrence! This centrally located property is ideal for an owner-occupant looking to offset housing costs with rental income or an investor expanding their portfolio. Each unit offers three bedrooms, one full bath, and a spacious kitchen. Updated flooring and separate utilities add practicality and convenience. A paved driveway accommodates five cars, while carports provide protection from the snow. With its spacious layouts and valuable off-street parking, this three-family is an opportunity you won’t want to miss. This property offers convenient access to I-495 and I-93, as well as nearby shopping centers, a pharmacy, a laundromat, a convenience store, and a clinic. Schedule your showing today!

Property details

Units3
Living area3,322 sqft
Lot size3,846 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$261
CountyEssex
MLS #73595602

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 27, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$5,805
Tax year2026
Assessed value$671,900
ZoningB2
Gross income (actual)$0/yr
Net operating income (actual)$0/yr
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms18
Lot size0.09 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces5
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Driveway, Paved
BasementFinished
FoundationStone, Irregular
RoofShingle
ConstructionStone
FlooringVaries, Laminate, Hardwood, Carpet

Utilities & systems

HeatingBaseboard
CoolingWindow Unit(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Electric Range, Washer Hookup, Varies per Unit
AppliancesRange, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Lawrence →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 180 S Union St, Lawrence MA 01843 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 3,322 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 180 S Union St, Lawrence MA 01843 been on the market?

180 S Union St, Lawrence MA 01843 has been listed for 0 days (since October 27, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $865,740 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $288,580 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 180 S Union St, Lawrence MA 01843?

Annual property taxes are $5,805 (2026), on an assessed value of $671,900.

What is the price per square foot?

At $865,740 for 3,322 sqft, that's about $261 per square foot.

Is there parking?

5 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, driveway, paved).

Where is this property located?

180 S Union St, Lawrence MA 01843 is in Lawrence, Essex County, MA 01843.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook