Home › Quincy › Multi Family › 153-155 Vassall Street, Quincy MA 02170
153-155 Vassall Street, Quincy MA 02170 — photo 1 of 341 / 34
$829,900
153-155 Vassall Street, Quincy MA 02170
2 units · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,200 sqft · $414,950/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02170) yet.

About this property

****FHA CLIENTS ARE WELCOME*****Discover the possibilities in this two-family home, with both units to be delivered vacant at closing. The first-floor unit offers three bedrooms and one full bathroom, while the second-floor unit features one bedroom and one full bathroom. Hardwood floors, distinctive wood trim, and abundant natural light add character throughout the photographed living spaces. A finished basement with a half bathroom provides additional space. An attached garage, driveway parking for two vehicles, and a spacious backyard complete the property. The house also features central heating and cooling for year-round comfort. Enjoy a coastal location approximately 200 yards from the ocean and Wollaston Yacht Club at the end of the street. This two-family home offers both units vacant at closing,Seller incentives include:Up to $20,000 toward contractor installation of new vinyl siding, with completion within 30 days after closing, subject to a written agreement defining the scope and payment arrangements. A seller-funded 1-0 temporary mortgage buydown for an eligible buyer, subject to lender approval, loan-program requirements, and applicable seller-contribution limits. (During the first 12 months, the buyer’s principal-and-interest payment is subsidized to an amount calculated at one percentage point below the note rate. The full scheduled payment applies beginning in year two; the mortgage note rate remains unchanged.Explore the opportunity to occupy one unit and rent the other, or purchase as an full investment).

Property details

Units2
Living area2,200 sqft
Lot size0 sqft
Year built1925
Price / sqft$377
CountyNorfolk
MLS #73596274

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 28, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$9,382
Tax year2026
Assessed value$796,500
ZoningRES-B
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms11
Lot size0 acres
Garage spaces1
Parking spaces5
ParkingPaved Drive
BasementFull, Partially Finished
FoundationConcrete Perimeter

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range

Location

More about investing in Quincy →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 153-155 Vassall Street, Quincy MA 02170 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,200 sqft of living area, built in 1925.

How long has 153-155 Vassall Street, Quincy MA 02170 been on the market?

153-155 Vassall Street, Quincy MA 02170 has been listed for 0 days (since October 28, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $829,900 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $414,950 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 153-155 Vassall Street, Quincy MA 02170?

Annual property taxes are $9,382 (2026), on an assessed value of $796,500.

What is the price per square foot?

At $829,900 for 2,200 sqft, that's about $377 per square foot.

Is there parking?

1 garage space and 5 total parking spaces (paved drive).

Where is this property located?

153-155 Vassall Street, Quincy MA 02170 is in Quincy, Norfolk County, MA 02170.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook