Home › Revere › Multi Family › 14 Bay Rd, Revere MA 02151
14 Bay Rd, Revere MA 02151 — photo 1 of 221 / 22
$799,900
14 Bay Rd, Revere MA 02151
2 units · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,172 sqft · $399,950/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02151) yet.

About this property

This well-maintained multi-family home pairs coastal living with real investment potential. Skylights carry natural light throughout the owners unit's bright, inviting layout, and inside you'll find spacious kitchens, updated baths, and flexible living areas. Hardwood and tile flooring, and a clean, move-in-ready feel complete the picture. Off-street parking and a low-maintenance lot make ownership simple. The location delivers the ability to access the beach, local restaurants, and shops. The Blue Line and transit stops nearby for an accessible commute to Boston is an added benefit. Whether you're an investor seeking rental income, an owner-occupant looking to offset your mortgage, or a buyer planning for multi-generational living, this versatile property adapts to how you want to use it. A wonderful opportunity to own a multi-family home near Revere Beach.

Property details

Units2
Living area2,172 sqft
Lot size1,551 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$368
CountySuffolk
MLS #73595932

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 28, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$4,989
Tax year2026
Assessed value$558,100
ZoningRB
Total actual rent$2,500/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms12
Lot size0.04 acres
Garage spaces1
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
FoundationStone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringTile, Vinyl, Hardwood, Wood

Utilities & systems

HeatingBaseboard, Natural Gas
CoolingWindow Unit(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Electric Range
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Revere →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 14 Bay Rd, Revere MA 02151 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,172 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 14 Bay Rd, Revere MA 02151 been on the market?

14 Bay Rd, Revere MA 02151 has been listed for 0 days (since October 28, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $799,900 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $399,950 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 14 Bay Rd, Revere MA 02151?

Annual property taxes are $4,989 (2026), on an assessed value of $558,100.

What is the price per square foot?

At $799,900 for 2,172 sqft, that's about $368 per square foot.

Is there parking?

1 garage space and 4 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

14 Bay Rd, Revere MA 02151 is in Revere, Suffolk County, MA 02151.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook