Home › Avon › Duplex › 191 E. Spring St, Avon MA 02322
191 E. Spring St, Avon MA 02322 — photo 1 of 291 / 29
$1,778,000
191 E. Spring St, Avon MA 02322
2 units · 8 bd · 8 ba · 6,000 sqft · $889,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02322) yet.

About this property

This new construction Duplex pretty much has it all! 4 finished levels, 4 kitchens (each fully applianced), 8 bedrooms (primary suite), 6 full baths, 2 half baths, 2 first floor dedicated laundry rooms (with brand new washer & dryers), 2 walk-in pantry's, 2 in home offices, 2 garages, 2 decks, 2 patios and 2 large private back yards. Live on one side and rent the other....split the cost with a family member and each have your own home...or we have prelim condo docs if you want to sell half later. EACH unit has its own septic system, its own power line to the street, it's own water line and meter. The only common space between these is a 20' shared wall at the back of the pantry/laundry/1/2 bath wing. If you've been looking at multi families chances are you have never seen one like this! Stop by and see for yourself on Friday Oct 30th between 3-5 pm or book a private showing at your convenience.

Property details

Units2
Living area6,000 sqft
Lot size65,340 sqft
Year built2026
Price / sqft$296
CountyNorfolk
MLS #73596010

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 28, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$10,301
Tax year2026
Assessed value$771,600
ZoningRDA
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories8
Total rooms24
Lot size1.5 acres
Garage spaces2
Parking spaces12
ParkingOff Street
BasementFull, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Garage Access
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringTile, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

SewerPrivate Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Avon →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 191 E. Spring St, Avon MA 02322 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 6,000 sqft of living area, built in 2026.

How long has 191 E. Spring St, Avon MA 02322 been on the market?

191 E. Spring St, Avon MA 02322 has been listed for 0 days (since October 28, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,778,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $889,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 191 E. Spring St, Avon MA 02322?

Annual property taxes are $10,301 (2026), on an assessed value of $771,600.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,778,000 for 6,000 sqft, that's about $296 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 garage spaces and 12 total parking spaces (off street).

Where is this property located?

191 E. Spring St, Avon MA 02322 is in Avon, Norfolk County, MA 02322.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook