Home › Concord › 5+ Family - 5+ Units Up/Down › 32 Bradford St, Concord MA 01742
32 Bradford St, Concord MA 01742 — photo 1 of 261 / 26
$5,750,000
32 Bradford St, Concord MA 01742
18 units · 29 bd · 18 ba · 14,742 sqft · $319,444/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01742) yet.

About this property

Rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained 18-unit brick apartment building in the heart of one of Greater Boston’s most desirable rental markets. The property features an attractive unit mix of 12 two-bedroom units, 5 one-bedroom units, 1 studio apartment and off-street parking, providing strong appeal to a wide range of tenants. Ownership has invested in the property with updated Common areas, new security system, new roof, and 10 out of the 18 units have been recently renovated, creating a solid foundation for continued performance. Ideally located just steps from historic West Concord, tenants enjoy easy access to local shops, restaurants, parks, and everyday amenities, along with excellent commuter access to major routes and public transportation. With strong existing rental income, a proven occupancy history, and additional upside through future rent growth, 32 Bradford Street presents an exceptional opportunity for investors seeking a stable asset in a premier location.

Property details

Units18
Living area14,742 sqft
Lot size15,869 sqft
Year built1955
Price / sqft$390
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73545301

Listing status

Days on market24 days
Listed onJuly 6, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$34,024
Tax year2026
Assessed value$2,607,200
ZoningWCB
Gross income (actual)$469,140/yr
Net operating income (actual)$346,438/yr
Total actual rent$8,195/mo
Electric expense$3,128/yr
Insurance expense$7,575/yr

Building & lot

Stories5
Total rooms64
Lot size0.36 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces18
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofShingle
ConstructionBrick
FlooringTile, Vinyl, Carpet

Utilities & systems

HeatingBaseboard, Natural Gas, Common
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Concord →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 32 Bradford St, Concord MA 01742 have?

It is a 18-unit multi-family property with 14,742 sqft of living area, built in 1955.

How long has 32 Bradford St, Concord MA 01742 been on the market?

32 Bradford St, Concord MA 01742 has been listed for 24 days (since July 6, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $5,750,000 across 18 units, that works out to roughly $319,444 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 32 Bradford St, Concord MA 01742?

Annual property taxes are $34,024 (2026), on an assessed value of $2,607,200.

What is the price per square foot?

At $5,750,000 for 14,742 sqft, that's about $390 per square foot.

Is there parking?

18 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

32 Bradford St, Concord MA 01742 is in Concord, Middlesex County, MA 01742.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook