Home › Boston › 3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down › 116 Lucerne St, Boston MA 02124
116 Lucerne St, Boston MA 02124 — photo 1 of 331 / 33
$1,475,000
116 Lucerne St, Boston MA 02124
3 units · 9 bd · 6 ba · 4,053 sqft · $491,667/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02124) yet.

About this property

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY IN BOSTON! Exceptional opportunity for investors and owner-occupants alike. This recently renovated multifamily property offers 3 units, 9 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, and 18 rooms, providing flexibility for rental income, owner occupancy, or a long-term investment strategy. Extensive recent renovations include updated electrical, plumbing System, Renovated Kitchens, Granite Counter Tops, updated windows, Flooring, Roof, with all three units renovated. A lead certificate is available, and the property features 3 off-street parking spaces—a valuable convenience in Boston. Reported annual income potential of approximately $154,000, offering an attractive opportunity for buyers seeking an income-producing asset. Conveniently located near public transportation, shopping, dining, and local amenities. Whether you are expanding your investment portfolio or looking to owner-occupy while generating rental income, this turnkey multifamily property is one to explore. Schedule your private showing today!

Property details

Units3
Living area4,053 sqft
Lot size4,245 sqft
Year built1929
Price / sqft$364
CountySuffolk
MLS #73595786

Listing status

Days on market1 days
Listed onOctober 27, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$12,319
Tax year2025
Assessed value$850,400
ZoningR3
Gross income (actual)$103,200/yr
Net operating income (actual)$103,200/yr
Total actual rent$8,600/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms15
Lot size0.1 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces3
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementPartial
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofShingle
FlooringVinyl, Tile

Utilities & systems

HeatingForced Air
CoolingWindow Unit(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 116 Lucerne St, Boston MA 02124 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 4,053 sqft of living area, built in 1929.

How long has 116 Lucerne St, Boston MA 02124 been on the market?

116 Lucerne St, Boston MA 02124 has been listed for 1 day (since October 27, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,475,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $491,667 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 116 Lucerne St, Boston MA 02124?

Annual property taxes are $12,319 (2025), on an assessed value of $850,400.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,475,000 for 4,053 sqft, that's about $364 per square foot.

Is there parking?

3 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

116 Lucerne St, Boston MA 02124 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02124.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook