Home › Medford › Multi Family › 28 Fells Avenue Terrace, Medford MA 02155
28 Fells Avenue Terrace, Medford MA 02155 — photo 1 of 401 / 40
$1,488,888
28 Fells Avenue Terrace, Medford MA 02155
2 units · 4 bd · 5 ba · 2,817 sqft · $744,444/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02155) yet.

About this property

Legal SINGLE Family with a 2 level, above ground ADU, HOME ART IN MEDFORD! This NEWly constructed Contemporary masterpiece blends multi-level architectural design with high-performance, future-forward engineering designed by ECOModern Architecture. Offering 9 rooms, 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 2 half baths, this home is a true work of art, crafted for both aesthetic luxury and peak energy efficiency. Complete with a rare, 700sf above-ground Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU) & spacious 2 car garaged parking, it represents the pinnacle of modern living just minutes from Boston. Artful Living Spaces include Rich oak flooring and natural oak banisters throughout the open, sun-drenched floor plan. The main level is anchored by a sleek, slatted-wall fireplace that adds stunning tactile depth. This modern focal point is balanced by elegant crown moldings, upgraded cabinetry, and premium quartz countertops. The chef’s kitchen features high-end, high-efficiency appliances, extensive prep space, and a long island built to entertain. A nearby dining room is flanked by two spacious closets. The primary suite boasts a large walk-in closet and a designer bath with an oversized, slatted-wall shower, while all additional bedrooms feature double closets. Radiant floor heat in all bathrooms. Income Potential / In-Law ADU is above-ground - a completely private entrance, a full kitchen, 1.5 baths, and its own dedicated in-unit laundry—perfect for multi-generational living or rental income.The Crowning Jewel & Location -Steps from the scenic walking paths of historic Fellsmere Pond, the foliage-heavy neighborhood offers a peaceful escape. Enjoy the outdoors from your private patio, or step out onto the spectacular 600 sf roof deck. It is the ultimate sanctuary to unwind, entertain, and watch gorgeous, vibrant sunsets every single night against the breathtaking, panoramic backdrop of the Boston skyline. Eco-Luxury & Advanced Efficiency- Built to high standards, this all-electric home pairs sustainable tech with high-end design:• Precision Climate: Zoned, high-efficiency ductless mini-splits for whisper-quiet heating and cooling.• Thermal Envelope: High-performance foam insulation earns an exceptional HERS rating.• Architectural Windows: Massive, efficient modern windows flood the home with natural light.• Future-Ready: Wired for solar and a garage EV charger. Wi-Fi/Bluetooth elements throughout the home. WELCOME HOME!! Open Houses Saturday 10/31 and Sunday 11/1 from 11am-1

Property details

Units2
Living area2,817 sqft
Lot size5,001 sqft
Year built2026
Price / sqft$529
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73596694

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 29, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$1,568
Tax year2026
Assessed value$181,700
ZoningSF2
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories6
Total rooms9
Lot size0.11 acres
Garage spaces2
Parking spaces6
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
FoundationConcrete Perimeter, Slab
RoofRubber
ConstructionFrame
FlooringTile, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingElectric, Radiant, Ductless
CoolingDuctless, Individual
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection
AppliancesOven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker

Location

More about investing in Medford →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Answered from the listing data and public map data.

How many units does 28 Fells Avenue Terrace, Medford MA 02155 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,817 sqft of living area, built in 2026.

How long has 28 Fells Avenue Terrace, Medford MA 02155 been on the market?

28 Fells Avenue Terrace, Medford MA 02155 has been listed for 0 days (since October 29, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,488,888 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $744,444 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 28 Fells Avenue Terrace, Medford MA 02155?

Annual property taxes are $1,568 (2026), on an assessed value of $181,700.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,488,888 for 2,817 sqft, that's about $529 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 garage spaces and 6 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

28 Fells Avenue Terrace, Medford MA 02155 is in Medford, Middlesex County, MA 02155.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook