Home › Medford › Multi Family › 336-338 Riverside Ave, Medford MA 02155
336-338 Riverside Ave, Medford MA 02155 — photo 1 of 331 / 33
$1,249,000
336-338 Riverside Ave, Medford MA 02155
3 units · 9 bd · 4 ba · 4,413 sqft · $416,333/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02155) yet.

About this property

Versatile Medford two-family (3 total units) offering established rental income and exceptional flexibility across four levels of living space. The first-floor residence at 336 features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, an open-concept main living area flowing into a large modern kitchen with granite counters and stainless appliances, while built-in cabinets, decorative pendant lights, and hardwood floors add distinctive charm. Currently leased through August at $3,400 per month. Unit 338 spans the top two floors and offers 4 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, an office, a top-floor family room with a wet bar and walk-out access to a private roof deck. Both residences feature newer windows with an abundance of natural light, ductless mini-splits and ceiling fans for year-round comfort, plus in-unit laundry. The lower-level unit 338B is a finished walkout basement with two bedrooms, a full bath, a kitchenette, and a laundry room, currently leased through August at $2,600 per month. Outdoor amenities include a fenced, landscaped yard, backyard patio, detached two-car garage, and five additional off-street parking spaces. Ideally located near the shops, restaurants, and entertainment at Meadow Glenn Mall, Medford Square, and Assembly Row, with easy access to Boston via I-93 and the Orange Line. A compelling opportunity to own a flexible two-family property with income potential and multiple living options in Medford.

Property details

Units3
Living area4,413 sqft
Lot size5,976 sqft
Year built1910
Price / sqft$283
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73596463

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 29, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$10,147
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,175,800
ZoningUnknown
Gross income (actual)$0/yr
Net operating income (actual)$0/yr
Total actual rent$10,600/mo

Building & lot

Stories6
Total rooms21
Lot size0.14 acres
Garage spaces2
Parking spaces7
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Assigned, Paved
BasementFull, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofShingle
FlooringTile, Varies, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingNatural Gas
CoolingDuctless, Window Unit(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
AppliancesRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher

Location

More about investing in Medford →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Answered from the listing data and public map data.

How many units does 336-338 Riverside Ave, Medford MA 02155 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 4,413 sqft of living area, built in 1910.

How long has 336-338 Riverside Ave, Medford MA 02155 been on the market?

336-338 Riverside Ave, Medford MA 02155 has been listed for 0 days (since October 29, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,249,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $416,333 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 336-338 Riverside Ave, Medford MA 02155?

Annual property taxes are $10,147 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,175,800.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,249,000 for 4,413 sqft, that's about $283 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 garage spaces and 7 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, assigned, paved).

Where is this property located?

336-338 Riverside Ave, Medford MA 02155 is in Medford, Middlesex County, MA 02155.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook