Home › Boston › 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down › 11 Woodbine St, Boston MA 02119
11 Woodbine St, Boston MA 02119 — photo 1 of 11 / 1
$679,000
11 Woodbine St, Boston MA 02119
2 units · 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,032 sqft · $339,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02119) yet.

About this property

Investor and owner-occupant opportunity! Classic two-family property in Roxbury's Sav-Mor neighborhood offering approximately 2,032 SF of living space. Livable and functional, but in need of updating, cosmetic improvements, and cleanout. Excellent value-add potential for renovation and equity growth. Conveniently located near public transportation, Nubian Square, Franklin Park, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. Property sold strictly As-Is, Where-Is. Buyer to perform all due diligence. This is a fantastic opportunity to restore and maximize the potential of a well-located Boston multi-family property

Property details

Units2
Living area2,032 sqft
Lot size3,178 sqft
Year built1905
Price / sqft$334
CountySuffolk
MLS #73596988

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 30, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$7,099
Tax year2026
Assessed value$572,500
ZoningR2
Gross income (actual)$0/yr
Net operating income (actual)$0/yr
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms9
Lot size0.07 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces2
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementWalk-Out Access
FoundationStone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Gas Dryer
AppliancesRange, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of CUE Realty — Jerome Sampson. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Answered from the listing data and public map data.

How many units does 11 Woodbine St, Boston MA 02119 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,032 sqft of living area, built in 1905.

How long has 11 Woodbine St, Boston MA 02119 been on the market?

11 Woodbine St, Boston MA 02119 has been listed for 0 days (since October 30, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $679,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $339,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 11 Woodbine St, Boston MA 02119?

Annual property taxes are $7,099 (2026), on an assessed value of $572,500.

What is the price per square foot?

At $679,000 for 2,032 sqft, that's about $334 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

11 Woodbine St, Boston MA 02119 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02119.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook