Home › Hudson › Multi Family › 9 & 9A Abigail, Hudson MA 01749
9 & 9A Abigail, Hudson MA 01749 — photo 1 of 211 / 21
$884,600
9 & 9A Abigail, Hudson MA 01749
2 units · 8 bd · 3 ba · 4,422 sqft · $442,300/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01749) yet.

About this property

Wow, Any car enthusiast, this is a your dream Garage. We won't sugar coat this, this property is amazing, but does need your Love "Not a Ton, but some",4 buildings on one lot, Investors or larger families check this out. After repair value around 1.3 to 1.4. A rare opportunity to own a truly unique property situated on approximately 2.28 acres. This historic farmhouse property offers incredible character, versatility, and tremendous potential. The main farmhouse features spacious living areas and an attached Au pair suite, along with a separate ADU or guesthouse offering additional flexibility for extended family or multigenerational living. While the main residence and additional living quarters are in need of some updating and improvements, Mostly a new kitchen and a 1st floor half bathroom. One of the property’s most impressive features is the oversized barn, complete with a three-car garage, soaring ceilings high enough for car lifts and a finished upper level equipped with heating and air conditioning. This exceptional space is ideal for a home office, studio, recreation area, workshop, or hobby space. The expansive grounds also feature an in-ground swimming pool in need of restoration, offering the opportunity to create a beautiful outdoor retreat. With 4 full structures on this property it presents an exciting opportunity for investors, contractors, or anyone looking for a distinctive property with room to grow. One of the best neighborhoods in town, surrounded by homes of similar value plus. Property needs work "not a ton" so best suitable for a cash buyer or conventional buyer, this home should justify a 1.3 to 1.4 after repair value. Don't forget the Stone Driveway! Amazing!!!

Property details

Units2
Living area4,422 sqft
Lot size99,316 sqft
Year built1700
Price / sqft$200
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73596893

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 30, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$17,767
Tax year2025
Assessed value$1,256,500
ZoningR-60
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms15
Lot size2.28 acres
Garage spaces3
Parking spaces20
ParkingOff Street
BasementFull, Partial, Crawl Space, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Concrete, Unfinished
FoundationConcrete Perimeter, Stone, Brick/Mortar
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Hudson →

Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Properties — Scott McGee. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Answered from the listing data and public map data.

How many units does 9 & 9A Abigail, Hudson MA 01749 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 4,422 sqft of living area, built in 1700.

How long has 9 & 9A Abigail, Hudson MA 01749 been on the market?

9 & 9A Abigail, Hudson MA 01749 has been listed for 0 days (since October 30, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $884,600 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $442,300 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 9 & 9A Abigail, Hudson MA 01749?

Annual property taxes are $17,767 (2025), on an assessed value of $1,256,500.

What is the price per square foot?

At $884,600 for 4,422 sqft, that's about $200 per square foot.

Is there parking?

3 garage spaces and 20 total parking spaces (off street).

Where is this property located?

9 & 9A Abigail, Hudson MA 01749 is in Hudson, Middlesex County, MA 01749.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook