Home › Boston › 5+ Family - 5+ Units Up/Down › 59 Lubec, Boston MA 02128
59 Lubec, Boston MA 02128 — photo 1 of 111 / 11
$2,249,000
59 Lubec, Boston MA 02128
6 units · 10 bd · 6 ba · 4,590 sqft · $374,833/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02128) yet.

About this property

59 Lubec Street is a rare six unit apartment building located in the sought after Jeffries Point Submarket which consistently is one of the strongest rental markets in the entire city of Boston. This property consists of (1) 3 Bedroom/1 Bathroom unit (2) Two Bedroom/One Bathroom units (3) One Bedroom/One Bathroom units. The building has high historical occupancy and leased through the fall of 2026. This commuter location provides easy access to Downtown Boston, North End, Financial District and Seaport. The Maverick Square Blue Line MBTA is a short walk from the property.

Property details

Units6
Living area4,590 sqft
Lot size6,120 sqft
Year built1905
Price / sqft$490
CountySuffolk
MLS #73597137

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 30, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$12,775
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,002,300
Zoning0
Gross income (actual)$169,128/yr
Net operating income (actual)$123,900/yr
Total actual rent$14,094/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms22
Lot size0.14 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces0
FoundationBrick/Mortar

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of Marcus & Millichap Real Estate Investment Services — Evan Griffith. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Answered from the listing data and public map data.

How many units does 59 Lubec, Boston MA 02128 have?

It is a 6-unit multi-family property with 4,590 sqft of living area, built in 1905.

How long has 59 Lubec, Boston MA 02128 been on the market?

59 Lubec, Boston MA 02128 has been listed for 0 days (since October 30, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $2,249,000 across 6 units, that works out to roughly $374,833 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 59 Lubec, Boston MA 02128?

Annual property taxes are $12,775 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,002,300.

What is the price per square foot?

At $2,249,000 for 4,590 sqft, that's about $490 per square foot.

Where is this property located?

59 Lubec, Boston MA 02128 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02128.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook