Home › Boston › Multi Family › 520 E Broadway, Boston MA 02127
520 E Broadway, Boston MA 02127 — photo 1 of 381 / 38
$4,199,000
520 E Broadway, Boston MA 02127
2 units · 7 bd · 9 ba · 7,274 sqft · $2,099,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02127) yet.

About this property

PRESTIGIOUS EAST SIDE TWO FAMILY FEATURING A NEARLY 1,000 SQUARE FOOT GARAGE WITH PARKING FOR FOUR, EXPANSIVE OUTDOOR SPACE INCLUDING FOUR DECKS, AND COMMANDING CITY VIEWS, DELIVERED IN 2025! BEHIND A BEAUTIFULLY RESTORED MANSARD FACADE, THIS EXCEPTIONAL CUSTOM COMMISSIONED FREESTANDING HOME PRESENTS TWO LUXURY RESIDENCES WITH DRAMATIC OPEN FLOOR PLANS AND FLOOR TO CEILING GLASS WINDOWS. IDEAL FOR AN OWNER OCCUPANT OR MULTI GENERATIONAL LIVING. LIVE IN ONE RESIDENCE WHILE THE OTHER OFFSETS YOUR MORTGAGE, OR KEEP BOTH FOR EXTENDED LIVING. UNIT 1 OFFERS THOUGHTFULLY PLANNED, ABOVE GROUND LIVING WITH 10 FOOT CEILINGS, 3.5 BATHS, AND A TRANSITIONAL FLOOR PLAN FEATURING TWO LIVING AREAS, EACH WITH A PRIVATE ENTRANCE. THREE KING SIZED EN SUITE BEDROOMS AND TWO PRIVATE DECKS ROUND OUT THE RESIDENCE. UNIT 2 IS A 4 BEDROOM, 4.5 BATH RESIDENCE BATHED IN NATURAL LIGHT WITH SWEEPING CITY VIEWS FROM FOUR EXPOSURES. ALL FOUR BEDROOMS ARE EN SUITE, OFFERING PRIVACY AND LUXURY, AND A DEDICATED LAUNDRY ROOM ADDS EVERYDAY CONVENIENCE. BOTH UNITS FEATURE CHEF’S KITCHENS DESIGNED TO IMPRESS WITH THERMADOR APPLIANCES, OVERSIZED 10 FOOT ISLANDS, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, AND DESIGNATED DINING AREAS. PRISTINE BATHS ARE APPOINTED WITH POLISHED FIXTURES, GLASS ENCLOSED SHOWERS, AND SOAKING TUBS. ADDITIONAL HIGHLIGHTS INCLUDE WIDE PLANK HARDWOOD FLOORS, IMPECCABLE MILLWORK, OVERSIZED WINDOWS, CENTRAL AIR, IN UNIT LAUNDRY, AND SEPARATE METERS FOR EACH RESIDENCE. PERFECTLY SITUATED ON EAST BROADWAY, MOMENTS FROM LOCAL SHOPS AND RESTAURANTS AND JUST DOWN G STREET FROM THE BEACH. AN UNPARALLELED OFFERING IN ONE OF SOUTH BOSTON’S MOST SOUGHT AFTER ADDRESSES.

Property details

Units2
Living area7,274 sqft
Lot size5,188 sqft
Year built1890
Price / sqft$577
CountySuffolk
MLS #73590048

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 13, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$44,582
Tax year2026
Assessed value$3,595,300
ZoningR2
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms14
Lot size0.12 acres
Garage spaces4
Parking spaces4
BasementFull
FoundationGranite
FlooringWood

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 520 E Broadway, Boston MA 02127 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 7,274 sqft of living area, built in 1890.

How long has 520 E Broadway, Boston MA 02127 been on the market?

520 E Broadway, Boston MA 02127 has been listed for 0 days (since October 13, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $4,199,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $2,099,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 520 E Broadway, Boston MA 02127?

Annual property taxes are $44,582 (2026), on an assessed value of $3,595,300.

What is the price per square foot?

At $4,199,000 for 7,274 sqft, that's about $577 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 garage spaces and 4 total parking spaces.

Where is this property located?

520 E Broadway, Boston MA 02127 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02127.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook