Home › Boston › 4 Family › 546 Saratoga St, Boston MA 02128
546 Saratoga St, Boston MA 02128 — photo 1 of 401 / 40
$2,600,000
546 Saratoga St, Boston MA 02128
4 units · 8 bd · 10 ba · 3,830 sqft · $650,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02128) yet.

About this property

Welcome to 546 Saratoga St, a rare four-family in East Boston’s Orient Heights offering modern living, ideal for owner-occupants or investors. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, with units 3 and 4 designed as bi-level homes with an added half bath and their own private roof deck with beautiful views. Features include central A/C, in-unit laundry, and modern kitchens with dishwasher, microwave, stove, and refrigerator. Live in one unit and let the others help pay your mortgage, or add an income-producing asset to your portfolio. Set on a quiet residential block near cafés, restaurants, and waterfront parks, just steps to the Orient Heights Blue Line with a direct ride downtown. Minutes to Logan Airport, Route 1A, and the North Shore. Four-families like this are hard to find! First showings at the open houses Saturday 10/24 and Sunday 10/25, 12:00-1:30 PM.

Property details

Units4
Living area3,830 sqft
Lot size1,800 sqft
Year built2025
Price / sqft$679
CountySuffolk
MLS #73594301

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 22, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$14,276
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,151,300
ZoningRL - R
Gross income (actual)$87,600/yr
Net operating income (actual)$87,600/yr
Total actual rent$7,300/mo

Building & lot

Stories6
Total rooms20
Lot size0.04 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces0
ParkingPaved Drive
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofRubber

Utilities & systems

HeatingCentral, Natural Gas, Forced Air
CoolingCentral Air
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 546 Saratoga St, Boston MA 02128 have?

It is a 4-unit multi-family property with 3,830 sqft of living area, built in 2025.

How long has 546 Saratoga St, Boston MA 02128 been on the market?

546 Saratoga St, Boston MA 02128 has been listed for 0 days (since October 22, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $2,600,000 across 4 units, that works out to roughly $650,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 546 Saratoga St, Boston MA 02128?

Annual property taxes are $14,276 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,151,300.

What is the price per square foot?

At $2,600,000 for 3,830 sqft, that's about $679 per square foot.

Where is this property located?

546 Saratoga St, Boston MA 02128 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02128.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook