Home › Brockton › Multi Family › 58 Clinton St, Brockton MA 02302
58 Clinton St, Brockton MA 02302 — photo 1 of 361 / 36
$650,000
58 Clinton St, Brockton MA 02302
2 units · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,597 sqft · $325,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02302) yet.

About this property

An opportunity to build wealth through real estate! Whether you're an investor looking to expand your portfolio or an owner-occupant ready to take advantage of rental income, this updated two-family property delivers flexibility, functionality, and long-term potential. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, updated kitchens and baths, modern flooring, and convenient in-unit laundry hookups. With renovations already completed, you can spend less time making improvements and more time maximizing your investment. The property also features an oversized attic area and full unfinished basement for additional storage, a corner lot, and off-street parking. Town water and sewer add to the property's practicality, while convenient access to shopping, dining, and commuter routes enhances its appeal. Live in one unit and let rental income help offset your mortgage, or rent both units and start building your investment portfolio. Whether you're purchasing your first multifamily or adding to an established portfolio, 58 Clinton Street is an opportunity worth exploring!

Property details

Units2
Living area1,597 sqft
Lot size3,572 sqft
Year built1925
Price / sqft$407
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73591145

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 15, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$7,563
Tax year2026
Assessed value$650,300
ZoningR
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms8
Lot size0.08 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces5
ParkingOff Street, Paved
BasementFull, Unfinished
FoundationBlock, Stone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringTile

Utilities & systems

HeatingForced Air
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Electric Range
AppliancesDishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Range, Oven

Location

More about investing in Brockton →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 58 Clinton St, Brockton MA 02302 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 1,597 sqft of living area, built in 1925.

How long has 58 Clinton St, Brockton MA 02302 been on the market?

58 Clinton St, Brockton MA 02302 has been listed for 0 days (since October 15, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $650,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $325,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 58 Clinton St, Brockton MA 02302?

Annual property taxes are $7,563 (2026), on an assessed value of $650,300.

What is the price per square foot?

At $650,000 for 1,597 sqft, that's about $407 per square foot.

Is there parking?

5 total parking spaces (off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

58 Clinton St, Brockton MA 02302 is in Brockton, Plymouth County, MA 02302.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook