Home › Danvers › 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down › 6 Trask St, Danvers MA 01923
6 Trask St, Danvers MA 01923 — photo 1 of 421 / 42
$899,900
6 Trask St, Danvers MA 01923
2 units · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,077 sqft · $449,950/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01923) yet.

About this property

Gorgeous 2-family one block from downtown Danvers. Completely renovated perfect for owner occupied or investment rental. First unit features beautiful shaker cabinets with quartz countertops and island. SS appliances, luxury vinyl flooring. Living room and bedroom floors are newly finished hardwood or rustic pine. Sun-filled living areas with newer insulated window and in-unit washer/dryer hookup. Second unit boasts a large eat-in kitchen with beautiful shaker cabinets, quartz countertops and skylight. SS appliances and luxury vinyl flooring. Cozy living room and two nice sized bedrooms on the main level, and again with newly finished hardwood or rustic pine. The 2025 in-unit washer/dryer will be staying with this unit in it's own designated laundry area. A newly renovated full bathroom finishes off this level of the second unit. Third level has 2 sizable bedrooms, and 3/4 bathroom w/shower. All windows in this unit are 2025. 2nd unit, common areas and exterior have "Letter of Full Deleading Compliance". Adorable back porch off first unit and easy to maintain yard. Two parking spaces that could easily be converted to four. Incredible location with quick access to local shops, restaurants, highways, public transportation and all that downtown Danvers has to offer. Property being sold "As Is". First showing at Open House Sat 10/24 11-12:30. OH Sun 10/25 11-12:30.

Property details

Units2
Living area2,077 sqft
Lot size3,881 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$433
CountyEssex
MLS #73593511

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 21, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$7,722
Tax year2026
Assessed value$722,400
ZoningR1
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms10
Lot size0.09 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces2
ParkingOff Street
BasementFull, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Concrete, Unfinished
FoundationStone, Brick/Mortar
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringTile, Hardwood, Pine

Utilities & systems

HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas, Electric
CoolingWall Unit(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Dryer

Location

More about investing in Danvers →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 6 Trask St, Danvers MA 01923 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,077 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 6 Trask St, Danvers MA 01923 been on the market?

6 Trask St, Danvers MA 01923 has been listed for 0 days (since October 21, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $899,900 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $449,950 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 6 Trask St, Danvers MA 01923?

Annual property taxes are $7,722 (2026), on an assessed value of $722,400.

What is the price per square foot?

At $899,900 for 2,077 sqft, that's about $433 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 total parking spaces (off street).

Where is this property located?

6 Trask St, Danvers MA 01923 is in Danvers, Essex County, MA 01923.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook