Home › Boston › 4 Family › 64 Seaver, Boston MA 02119
64 Seaver, Boston MA 02119 — photo 1 of 201 / 20
$1,899,000
64 Seaver, Boston MA 02119
4 units · 14 bd · 4 ba · 5,070 sqft · $474,750/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02119) yet.

About this property

Welcome to this renovated four unit building, featuring updates throughout and a new roof. The building comes with a generous rent roll and is currently tenanted. Each floor has its own porch, and the driveway fits two to three cars, a rare perk in the city. The basement is already framed, ready to add extra living space. The location is hard to beat. Franklin Park and the Franklin Park Zoo are right next door, with acres of green space at your doorstep. Designed by Frederick Law Olmsted, Franklin Park is the crown jewel of the Emerald Necklace and offers a public golf course, playgrounds, picnic areas, and seasonal events throughout the year. Jamaica Plain’s shops, cafes, and Jamaica Pond are close by, along with the Arnold Arboretum for even more outdoor space.Getting around is easy, with MBTA bus routes nearby, Orange Line access within reach, and quick connections to major routes for commuters. The South End, the Longwood Medical Area, and South Bay are all just minutes away, keeping rental demand strong. Whether you are an investor looking for steady income or a buyer ready to move in and start investing, this renovated building offers solid income today and room to grow tomorrow.. Showings start at Open House this Saturday 10/17 11-1.

Property details

Units4
Living area5,070 sqft
Lot size6,760 sqft
Year built1925
Price / sqft$375
CountySuffolk
MLS #73591065

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 15, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$14,479
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,167,700
Zoning999999
Gross income (actual)$206,400/yr
Net operating income (actual)$206,400/yr
Total actual rent$17,200/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms20
Lot size0.16 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces2
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Tandem
BasementFull
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
ConstructionBrick
FlooringWood

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 64 Seaver, Boston MA 02119 have?

It is a 4-unit multi-family property with 5,070 sqft of living area, built in 1925.

How long has 64 Seaver, Boston MA 02119 been on the market?

64 Seaver, Boston MA 02119 has been listed for 0 days (since October 15, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,899,000 across 4 units, that works out to roughly $474,750 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 64 Seaver, Boston MA 02119?

Annual property taxes are $14,479 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,167,700.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,899,000 for 5,070 sqft, that's about $375 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, tandem).

Where is this property located?

64 Seaver, Boston MA 02119 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02119.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook