Home › Hull › Multi Family › 70 J St, Hull MA 02045
70 J St, Hull MA 02045 — photo 1 of 161 / 16
$399,999
70 J St, Hull MA 02045
2 units · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,558 sqft · $200,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02045) yet.

About this property

***OPEN HOUSE Wed, Oct 21st 12-1pm!*** Contractors & investors, don’t miss this opportunity just four houses from Nantasket Beach! Two family home with ocean views offering approximately 2,558 sq. ft. of living space. First floor unit features 3 beds and 1 bath; second floor unit offers 3 beds and 1.5 baths. Set on a 2,900 sq. ft. parcel, this fixer upper offers excellent potential in a highly desirable Hull location. SOLD AS IS and priced accordingly. Likely will not qualify for conventional financing. **Showings only at the Open House.**

Property details

Units2
Living area2,558 sqft
Lot size2,858 sqft
Year built1922
Price / sqft$156
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73592300

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 18, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$6,124
Tax year2026
Assessed value$566,500
ZoningSFA
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms14
Lot size0.07 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces2
BasementFull
FoundationBlock

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Hull →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 70 J St, Hull MA 02045 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,558 sqft of living area, built in 1922.

How long has 70 J St, Hull MA 02045 been on the market?

70 J St, Hull MA 02045 has been listed for 0 days (since October 18, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $399,999 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $200,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 70 J St, Hull MA 02045?

Annual property taxes are $6,124 (2026), on an assessed value of $566,500.

What is the price per square foot?

At $399,999 for 2,558 sqft, that's about $156 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 total parking spaces.

Where is this property located?

70 J St, Hull MA 02045 is in Hull, Plymouth County, MA 02045.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook