Home › Lawrence › 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down › 72 Byron Ave, Lawrence MA 01841
72 Byron Ave, Lawrence MA 01841 — photo 1 of 361 / 36
$775,000
72 Byron Ave, Lawrence MA 01841
2 units · 7 bd · 3 ba · 2,700 sqft · $387,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01841) yet.

About this property

Experience the potential of 72 Byron Ave, Lawrence, MA, a distinguished multi-family residence constructed in 1910, offering a generous 2700 square feet of living area. This inviting home is ready for immediate occupancy, presenting an exceptional opportunity for discerning buyers. The property features seven plus well-proportioned bedrooms, providing ample private accommodations. Complementing these are three full bathrooms, designed for comfort and convenience. Further enhancing this property's appeal are an attached garage, offering secure parking and additional storage, and a welcoming porch, perfect for relaxation. We invite you to explore the possibilities this remarkable property offers and schedule a private viewing. won't last this property generate a lot of income. SECOND FLOOR WILL BE DELIVERY EMPTY FOR THE NEW OWNER.

Property details

Units2
Living area2,700 sqft
Lot size0 sqft
Year built1910
Price / sqft$287
CountyEssex
MLS #73595108

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 26, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$5,734
Tax year2026
Assessed value$563,600
ZoningR2
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories0
Total rooms13
Lot size0 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingOff Street
BasementFull
FoundationStone
RoofShingle, Other
ConstructionStone, See Remarks
FlooringHardwood

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range

Location

More about investing in Lawrence →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 72 Byron Ave, Lawrence MA 01841 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,700 sqft of living area, built in 1910.

How long has 72 Byron Ave, Lawrence MA 01841 been on the market?

72 Byron Ave, Lawrence MA 01841 has been listed for 0 days (since October 26, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $775,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $387,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 72 Byron Ave, Lawrence MA 01841?

Annual property taxes are $5,734 (2026), on an assessed value of $563,600.

What is the price per square foot?

At $775,000 for 2,700 sqft, that's about $287 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (off street).

Where is this property located?

72 Byron Ave, Lawrence MA 01841 is in Lawrence, Essex County, MA 01841.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook