Home › Chelmsford › Multi Family › 75 Concord Road, Chelmsford MA 01824
75 Concord Road, Chelmsford MA 01824 — photo 1 of 421 / 42
$1,295,000
75 Concord Road, Chelmsford MA 01824
2 units · 6 bd · 4 ba · 4,456 sqft · $647,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01824) yet.

About this property

Historic character meets beautifully reimagined living at the Blodgett Estate. Set on an acre of gardens and mature fruit trees, this distinctive 1782 Colonial has undergone extensive renovations that celebrate its early craftsmanship while introducing exceptional modern comfort. Beamed ceilings, multiple fireplaces and original wide-plank pine floors, professionally refurbished, bring warmth and authenticity to the spacious interior.At the heart of the home, a stunning chef’s kitchen features a generous island, abundant cabinetry and an inviting connection to the beamed living room and fireplaced dining room. A separate family room and study offer additional space for gathering, working or unwinding. The first-floor primary suite features a beautifully renovated bath and direct access to the patio, while four upstairs bedrooms continue the home’s timeless appeal.A legal accessory apartment with its own private entrance adds valuable flexibility for extended family, guests or rental use. Outside, stone walkways lead to a gated inground pool, while a brand-new stone patio provides a beautiful setting for outdoor dining and entertaining. A separate gas firepit offers another inviting spot to gather and enjoy evenings under the stars. Fruit trees, garden beds and a new greenhouse invite you to enjoy the property through the seasons. An attached three-car garage completes this remarkable offering—a home where history, thoughtful renovation and extraordinary outdoor living come together.

Property details

Units2
Living area4,456 sqft
Lot size43,560 sqft
Year built1782
Price / sqft$291
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73597161

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 30, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$13,943
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,050,700
ZoningRB
Gross income (actual)$33,600/yr
Net operating income (actual)$33,600/yr
Total actual rent$2,800/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms15
Lot size1 acres
Garage spaces3
Parking spaces19
ParkingPaved Drive
BasementFull, Interior Entry, Concrete, Unfinished
FoundationStone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile, Carpet

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic, Individual Meter
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Location

More about investing in Chelmsford →

Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord — The Laura Baliestiero Team. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Answered from the listing data and public map data.

How many units does 75 Concord Road, Chelmsford MA 01824 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 4,456 sqft of living area, built in 1782.

How long has 75 Concord Road, Chelmsford MA 01824 been on the market?

75 Concord Road, Chelmsford MA 01824 has been listed for 0 days (since October 30, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,295,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $647,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 75 Concord Road, Chelmsford MA 01824?

Annual property taxes are $13,943 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,050,700.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,295,000 for 4,456 sqft, that's about $291 per square foot.

Is there parking?

3 garage spaces and 19 total parking spaces (paved drive).

Where is this property located?

75 Concord Road, Chelmsford MA 01824 is in Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA 01824.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook