Home › Everett › 3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down › 86 Francis, Everett MA 02149
86 Francis, Everett MA 02149 — photo 1 of 361 / 36
$1,000,000
86 Francis, Everett MA 02149
3 units · 7 bd · 4 ba · 3,441 sqft · $333,333/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02149) yet.

About this property

Opportunity awaits at 86 Francis Street in Everett! This spacious property offers tremendous potential for buyers, investors, or developers looking to bring their vision to life. Featuring 7 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, the home provides an abundance of space and a versatile layout. The property is being offered AS-IS and will require updates and renovation, making this an excellent opportunity for those looking to create value through improvements. Conveniently located near major roadways, public transportation, shopping, dining, and all that Everett has to offer. Bring your vision and unlock the potential of this unique property!

Property details

Units3
Living area3,441 sqft
Lot size5,401 sqft
Year built1910
Price / sqft$291
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73590682

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 14, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$10,896
Tax year2025
Assessed value$956,000
ZoningDD
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms16
Lot size0.12 acres
Garage spaces1
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved Drive, Shared Driveway
BasementFull, Walk-Out Access, Concrete, Unfinished
FoundationConcrete Perimeter

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Everett →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 86 Francis, Everett MA 02149 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 3,441 sqft of living area, built in 1910.

How long has 86 Francis, Everett MA 02149 been on the market?

86 Francis, Everett MA 02149 has been listed for 0 days (since October 14, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,000,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $333,333 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 86 Francis, Everett MA 02149?

Annual property taxes are $10,896 (2025), on an assessed value of $956,000.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,000,000 for 3,441 sqft, that's about $291 per square foot.

Is there parking?

1 garage space and 4 total parking spaces (paved drive, shared driveway).

Where is this property located?

86 Francis, Everett MA 02149 is in Everett, Middlesex County, MA 02149.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook