Home › Boston › 3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down › 89 Trenton St, Boston MA 02128
89 Trenton St, Boston MA 02128 — photo 1 of 361 / 36
$2,229,000
89 Trenton St, Boston MA 02128
3 units · 7 bd · 6 ba · 3,683 sqft · $743,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02128) yet.

About this property

Stunning Three-Family Home – Modern Luxury Meets Exceptional Investment Potential Discover an exceptional three-family property gut renovated offering contemporary design, spacious living, and outstanding income potential. Each unit features a private deck and washer/dryer hookups, providing comfort, convenience, and privacy for every resident. Unit 1 – Modern Living with Outdoor Charm Thoughtfully designed with a modern aesthetic, this inviting unit features an open-concept kitchen and living area, one primary bedroom, and an additional bedroom. A partial basement provides valuable extra space, ideal for storage, a hobby area, or a game room, subject to applicable requirements Step outside to enjoy a private back deck and a beautifully landscaped backyard featuring a patio, lawn, and modern waterfall. Mature trees and thoughtfully designed outdoor spaces create a peaceful, relaxing atmosphere—perfect for entertaining or unwinding at home. Unit 2 – Spacious, Light-Filled Living This impressive three-bedroom, two-bathroom residence features an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area designed for comfortable modern living. The spacious living room is filled with natural light and enhanced by a beautiful fireplace, creating a warm and inviting setting for everyday life and entertaining. An oversized private back deck extends the living space outdoors, offering an ideal setting for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or relaxing with family and friends. Unit 3 – Elevated Luxury and Contemporary Style Experience a remarkable blend of modern design and luxury in this beautifully appointed residence. An abundance of windows, a striking bay window, and a skylight fill the interior with natural light, creating a bright and airy atmosphere throughout. The elegant living space features a gas fireplace, while the private back deck offers stunning views and an inviting outdoor retreat. The sophisticated bedroom design complements the home’s contemporary aesthetic, while the luxurious bathroom amenities elevate the everyday experience. Indulge in a jacuzzi tub, a refreshing rainfall shower, and smart toilets for added comfort and convenience. An Exceptional Opportunity: Live in one unit and generate rental income from the others—or maximize the property’s potential as a multi-unit investment. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy modern living while building long-term real estate value.

Property details

Units3
Living area3,683 sqft
Lot size2,500 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$605
CountySuffolk
MLS #73596260

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 28, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$7,307
Tax year2026
Assessed value$589,300
ZoningR3
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms22
Lot size0.06 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces0
BasementWalk-Out Access
FlooringWood, Tile

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 89 Trenton St, Boston MA 02128 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 3,683 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 89 Trenton St, Boston MA 02128 been on the market?

89 Trenton St, Boston MA 02128 has been listed for 0 days (since October 28, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $2,229,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $743,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 89 Trenton St, Boston MA 02128?

Annual property taxes are $7,307 (2026), on an assessed value of $589,300.

What is the price per square foot?

At $2,229,000 for 3,683 sqft, that's about $605 per square foot.

Where is this property located?

89 Trenton St, Boston MA 02128 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02128.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook