Home › Everett › Multi Family › 9 Irving St, Everett MA 02149
9 Irving St, Everett MA 02149 — photo 1 of 421 / 42
$799,000
9 Irving St, Everett MA 02149
2 units · 6 bd · 2 ba · 2,194 sqft · $399,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02149) yet.

About this property

Multifamily Investment Opportunity in Everett, MA! This three-story multifamily property offers 2,194 square feet of living space on a 2,949-square-foot lot, featuring six bedrooms across two units. Blending historic charm with practical functionality, this property presents an excellent opportunity for investors or owner-occupants seeking rental income and flexible living arrangements. Unit 1 has a tenant in place through August 2027. Unit 2 is a spacious four-bedroom, split-level unit spanning the second and third floors and will be delivered vacant, offering flexibility for an owner-occupant or the opportunity to secure new tenants. Conveniently located within walking distance of commuter rail and shopping, with local colleges and universities including Bunker Hill Community College and Emerson College a short drive away. An appealing opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants seeking convenience and future potential.

Property details

Units2
Living area2,194 sqft
Lot size2,949 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$364
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73596697

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 29, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$10,051
Tax year2026
Assessed value$796,400
ZoningDD
Gross income (actual)$62,400/yr
Net operating income (actual)$62,400/yr
Total actual rent$5,200/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms13
Lot size0.07 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces1
ParkingOff Street, On Street
BasementFull, Unfinished
FoundationStone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile

Utilities & systems

HeatingForced Air, Oil, Baseboard
CoolingWindow Unit(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Location

More about investing in Everett →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Answered from the listing data and public map data.

How many units does 9 Irving St, Everett MA 02149 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,194 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 9 Irving St, Everett MA 02149 been on the market?

9 Irving St, Everett MA 02149 has been listed for 0 days (since October 29, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $799,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $399,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 9 Irving St, Everett MA 02149?

Annual property taxes are $10,051 (2026), on an assessed value of $796,400.

What is the price per square foot?

At $799,000 for 2,194 sqft, that's about $364 per square foot.

Is there parking?

1 total parking space (off street, on street).

Where is this property located?

9 Irving St, Everett MA 02149 is in Everett, Middlesex County, MA 02149.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook