Home › Lynn › Multi Family › 94 Eutaw Ave, Lynn MA 01902
94 Eutaw Ave, Lynn MA 01902 — photo 1 of 121 / 12
SOLD · Oct 16, 2026
$805,000 ▲  Over asking
Asking $775,000 · +$30,000 (+3.9%)
94 Eutaw Ave, Lynn MA 01902
2 units · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,129 sqft · $387,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01902) yet.

About this property

This well-maintained two-family home in East Lynn is ready for its next owners. With plenty of updates over the years, it offers a great combination of owner-occupant potential and investment opportunity. The first-floor unit offers a comfortable layout with two bedrooms, a living room, updated kitchen, and full bath. The spacious two-level second unit has been freshly painted and offers plenty of flexibility, with a kitchen, living/dining room, family room, and convenient half bath with laundry on the main level. Upstairs are four bedrooms with new carpeting throughout, plus a full bath. Two updated gas heating systems—one approximately four years old and one brand new—provide efficient heating, while blown-in insulation adds to the home's energy efficiency. Outside, the fenced backyard is a great spot to relax, entertain, or enjoy a meal outdoors. The location is hard to beat, just around the corner from Keaney Park, about 1.5 miles from the Swampscott T, and only 2 miles from the beach. Move right in and make it yours!

Property details

Units2
Living area2,129 sqft
Lot size2,731 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$378
CountyEssex
MLS #73530106

Listing status

Days on market92 days
Listed onJune 4, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$7,042
Tax year2025
Assessed value$679,695
ZoningR1
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms11
Lot size0.06 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces2
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementFull, Interior Entry, Bulkhead
FoundationStone, Brick/Mortar
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringTile, Carpet, Varies

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Electric Range, Washer Hookup, Varies per Unit
AppliancesRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher

Location

More about investing in Lynn →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 94 Eutaw Ave, Lynn MA 01902 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,129 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long was 94 Eutaw Ave, Lynn MA 01902 on the market before it sold?

94 Eutaw Ave, Lynn MA 01902 sold after about 134 days on the market (listed June 4, 2026, closed October 16, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $775,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $387,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 94 Eutaw Ave, Lynn MA 01902?

Annual property taxes are $7,042 (2025), on an assessed value of $679,695.

What is the price per square foot?

At $775,000 for 2,129 sqft, that's about $378 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

94 Eutaw Ave, Lynn MA 01902 is in Lynn, Essex County, MA 01902.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook